English (Sonar and Underwater Detection (Military); Mathematical Geography)
reflection measurement [correct]
CONT: Reflection measurements recorded by the sonar correspond directly to sound echoes reflected by underwater structures.
French (Sonar et détection sous-marine (Militaire); Géographie mathématique)
mesure de réflexion [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les mesures de réflexion enregistrées par le sonar correspondent directement aux échos du son réfléchi par des structures sous-marines.