English (Acoustics (Physics); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
reflecting surface [correct]
DEF: The non-absorbing exterior boundary of an object, a wall, a panel, etc., from which sound waves are reflected.
French (Acoustique (Physique); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
surface réfléchissante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Face extérieure et non absorbante d'un objet, d'un mur, d'un panneau, etc., sur laquelle les ondes sonores rebondissent.