English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Acoustics (Physics); Building Insulation and Acoustical Design)
acoustic reflectivity [correct]; acoustic reflexion coefficient [correct]; sound reflexion coefficient [correct]; acoustical reflectivity
DEF: Ratio of the rate of flow of sound energy reflected from a surface, on the side of incidence, to the incident rate of flow.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Acoustique (Physique); Isolation et acoustique architecturale)
réflectance acoustique [correct, feminine noun]; coefficient de réflexion acoustique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Pour une surface [...] rapport du flux d'énergie acoustique réfléchi par la surface du côté de l'incidence au flux d'énergie incident (c'est donc le complément à 1 de l'absorptance acoustique).
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Acústica (Física); Aislamiento y acústica arquitectónicos)
coeficiente de reflexión acústica [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Coeficiente que expresa la reflectancia del sonido.