English (Advertising Techniques)
outdoor campaign [correct]
CONT: This is clearly reflected in the choice of scenarios, occasions and talent employed in the commercials, which are expected to break on major Television and Radio stations across the country in the new quarter starting April 2001. The outdoor campaign has already commenced in Lagos and other cities in Nigeria.
French (Techniques publicitaires)
campagne de publicité extérieure [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La LCBO lance sa première campagne de publicité extérieure contre l'alcool au volant.