English (Public Sector Budgeting; Government Accounting)
budgetary account [correct]; budget account [correct]
DEF: budgetary accounts : Accounts reflecting budgetary operations and conditions such as those maintained for estimated revenues and appropriations.
OBS: Examples of budgetary accounts are estimated revenues, appropriations, and encumbrances.
OBS: budgetary account; budget account: designations usually used in the plural.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Comptabilité publique)
compte budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: comptes budgétaires : Comptes dans lesquels sont inscrits les prévisions de recettes et de dépenses figurant au budget ainsi que les actifs et passifs prévus pour la fin de la période budgétaire.
OBS: compte budgétaire : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Presupuestación del sector público; Contabilidad pública)
cuenta presupuestaria [correct, feminine noun]