English (Mathematics; Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
scattering loss [correct]
OBS: In acoustics, that part of the transmission loss which is due to scattering within the medium or due to roughness of the reflecting surface.
French (Mathématiques; Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
perte par dispersion [correct, feminine noun]; perte par diffusion [correct, feminine noun]