English (Arms Control; Weapon Systems (Naval Forces))
naval arms control [correct]
CONT: Defence cuts were imposed, reflecting the postwar optimism and the era of naval arms control triggered by the Washington Agreement.
French (Contrôle des armements; Systèmes d'armes (Forces navales))
contrôle des armements navals [correct, masculine noun]