English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
commercial rate of return on capital
OBS: ... the use of a discount rate reflecting a commercial rate of return on capital will satisfy the decision-maker that "only those public projects having expected returns greater than those of a highest-yielding private investments are accepted".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
taux commercial de rendement du capital [masculine noun]