English (Optics)
total reflecting prism [correct]
CONT: A prism having an angle of 90 degrees between two refracting surfaces and the other two angles being equal to 45 degrees is called a total reflecting prism.
French (Optique)
prisme à réflexion totale [correct, masculine noun]