English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
corner reflector antenna [correct]; corner antenna [correct]
DEF: An antenna consisting of a feed and a corner reflector.
DEF: A reflecting object consisting of two or three mutually intersecting conducting flat surfaces.
OBS: Dihedral forms of corner reflectors are frequently used in antennas; trihedralforms are more often used as radar targets.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
antenne dièdre [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; antenne en dièdre [correct, feminine noun]; antenne à réflecteur dièdre [feminine noun]
DEF: Antenne comportant un ou plusieurs éléments de rayonnement placés à l'intérieur d'un réflecteur composé de deux surfaces réflectrices formant un dièdre.
OBS: antenne dièdre : terme et définition uniformisés par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.