English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry; Military Equipment)
radar camouflage [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: The use of radar absorbent or reflecting materials to change the radar echoing properties of a surface of an object.
OBS: radar camouflage: term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie; Matériel militaire)
camouflage radar [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Emploi de matériaux absorbant ou réfléchissant les rayons radar afin de modifier les échos produits par la surface d'un objet.
OBS: camouflage radar : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría; Equipo militar)
enmascaramiento radar [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Empleo de absorbentes de energía de radar o materiales reflectantes para alterar las propiedades de los ecos radar producidos por la superficie de un objeto.