English (Braking Devices (Mechanical Components))
quick release valve; relay valve; relay release valve
OBS: Speeds up the application and release of service brakes. Sometimes also used to speed up the operation of spring brakes.
French (Freins (Composants mécaniques))
valve-relais [feminine noun]
OBS: frein à air comprimé