English (Information Processing (Informatics))
cluster release [correct]
CONT: Index cluster release request : to proceed, they must request that the user's identification code be released through a special mechanism know as a cluster release.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
libération de bloc [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Libération du bloc (partie du secteur) contenant le code d'identification du client, sur un disque dur.