English (Urban Housing; Penal Administration)
satellite unit [correct]
DEF: An independently maintained apartment with regular supervision for women who are on community release but who are able to live with a great degree of autonomy.
French (Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Administration pénitentiaire)
unité satellite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Appartement privé sous surveillance régulière pour les femmes qui purgent leur peine dans la collectivité et qui se montrent capables de vivre en autonomie.