English (Penal Administration; Sentencing)
postsentence community assessment [correct]; post-sentence community assessment [correct]
OBS: Policy objective : to establish standards and procedures for Preliminary Assessments and Post-Sentence Community Assessments(Corrections and Conditional Release Act(CCRA)).
French (Administration pénitentiaire; Peines)
évaluation communautaire postsentencielle [correct, feminine noun]; enquête communautaire postsentencielle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: (après le prononcé de la sentence)
OBS: Objectif de la politique. - Établir des normes et procédures régissant les évaluations préliminaires et les évaluations communautaires postsentencielles (Loi sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition (LSCMLC)).