English (Sentencing; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
conditional sentence order [correct]; CSO [correct]
CONT: The running of any period of the conditional sentence order that is to be served in the community resumes upon the release of the offender from prison on parole, on statutory release, on earned remission, or at the expiration of the sentence.
French (Peines; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de sursis [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La suspension de l'exécution de l'ordonnance de sursis en ce qui touche sa durée cesse dès que le délinquant soumis à une surveillance au sein de la collectivité est libéré de prison au titre d'une libération conditionnelle ou d'office ou d'une réduction de peine méritée, ou à l'expiration de sa peine d'emprisonnement.