English (Criminology)
offender classification [correct]
CONT: Offender classification is a process used to identify the degree of risk posed by individual offenders, both within an institution and upon release to the community, and is intended to inform the management of this risk.
French (Criminologie)
classement de délinquant [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les réévaluations du classement des délinquants selon le niveau de sécurité ont lieu tout au long de leur incarcération pour que la cote de sécurité qui leur est attribuée soit appropriée à leur risque d'inconduite en milieu carcéral, ce qui inclut la menace à la sécurité du public en cas d'évasion.