English (IT Security; Internet and Telematics)
release to the public COMSEC information [correct]
CONT: Release or downgrading of COMSEC information. Institutions are required to consult with CSE [Communication Security Establishment] before downgrading or releasing to the public COMSEC [Communication-electronic security] information or material produced by CSE.
French (Sécurité des TI; Internet et télématique)
communiquer au public des renseignements COMSEC
CONT: Communication ou déclassement de renseignements COMSEC. Les institutions sont tenues de consulter le CST [Centre de la sécurité des télécommunications] avant de déclasser ou de communiquer au public des renseignements ou du matériel COMSEC [Sécurité des télécommunications électroniques] produit par le CST.