English (Fire-Fighting Techniques)
confinement tactic [correct]
OBS: Sprill-control strategies and confinement tactics are the actions taken to confine a product release to a limited area.
French (Manœuvres d'intervention (incendies))
tactique de confinement [feminine noun]