English (Spacecraft; Satellite Telecommunications)
antenna deployment mechanism [correct]; ADM [correct]
CONT: Antenna Deployment Mechanism(ADM) is based on the principle of controlled release of stored energy, with deployment rate regulated by an eddy current damper and deployment extent limited by end stops.
French (Engins spatiaux; Télécommunications par satellite)
mécanisme de déploiement d'antenne [masculine noun]; ADM [masculine noun]