English (Electric Currents; Telecommunications Transmission)
release current [correct, officially approved]
OBS: release current : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Transmission (Télécommunications))
courant de relâchement [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: courant de relâchement : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
corriente de liberación [correct, feminine noun]