English (Telecommunications Transmission; Electrical Relays)
high-speed relay
DEF: A direct current relay specially designed to operate and release with the minimum possible time lag.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications); Relais (Distribution électrique))
relais rapide [masculine noun]
DEF: Relais à courant continu spécialement conçu pour fonctionner et relâcher avec le retard le plus petit possible.