English (Computer Memories; Computer Programs and Programming)
auxiliary storage management [correct]; ASM [correct]
DEF: A feature in some virtual storage systems that controls the allocation and release of pages in external page storage and schedules input/output operations on the page data set.
French (Mémoires (Informatique); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
gestion de la mémoire auxiliaire [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Memorias (Computadoras); Programas y programación (Informática))
gestion de la memoria auxiliar [correct, feminine noun]