English (Translation (General))
promotion date
CONT: This date will represent the promotion date of the latest system release.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
date d'entrée en vigueur [feminine noun]
DEF: Date à laquelle une nouvelle option, fonction, etc. devient opérationnelle.