English (Information Processing (Informatics); Banking; Special-Language Phraseology)
release date and time [correct, plural, standardized]
DEF: The date and time the sender authorized a service to forward the message to the receiver.
OBS: release date and time : term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization(ISO) in 1993.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Banque; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
date et heure de mise en circulation [correct, feminine noun, plural, standardized]
DEF: Date et heure auxquelles l'expéditeur autorise un service à transmettre le message au destinataire.
OBS: date et heure de mise en circulation : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO) en 1993.