English (Phraseology)
jointly bound [correct]
CONT: An order of discharge does not release a person who at the date of the bankruptcy was a partner or co-trustee with the bankrupt or was jointly bound or had made a joint contract with him...
French (Phraséologie)
conjointement lié
CONT: Une ordonnance de libération ne libère pas une personne qui, au moment de la faillite, était un associé du failli ou coadministrateur avec le failli, ou était conjointement liée ou avait passé un contrat avec lui [...]