English (Statistical Surveys)
advance information [correct]
DEF: Information appearing in Statistics Canada's Daily before the publication's release date.
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique))
information anticipée [correct, feminine noun]; renseignement anticipé [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Renseignements diffusés dans le Quotidien de Statistique Canada avant la date de parution de la publication.