English (Postage Stamps and Stamp Cancelling; Records Management (Management))
release stamp [correct]
CONT: Date stamps, release stamps are just two examples of objects that could be "real" evidence.
French (Timbres et oblitération; Gestion des documents (Gestion))
estampille de mainlevée [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par Éric Léger de la DGOT.