English (Air Transport)
connection release delay [correct, officially approved]
OBS: connection release delay : term officially approved by the International Civil Aviation Organization(ICAO).
French (Transport aérien)
délai de libération de connexion [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: délai de libération de connexion : terme uniformisé par l'Organisation de l'aviation civile internationale (OACI).
Spanish (Transporte aéreo)
retardo de liberación de conexión [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: retardo de liberación de conexión : término aceptado oficialmente por la Organización de Aviación Civil Internacional (OACI).