English (Photography)
delayed action release [correct]
OBS: delayed action : Automatic operation of a shutter by a built in delay mechanism at some time(typically 10-15 seconds) after the shutter release or a button on the setting lever has been pressed.
French (Photographie)
déclencheur à action différée [correct, masculine noun]