English (Mine Warfare; Minesweeping and Minehunting)
delay release sinker [correct, NATO, standardized]
DEF: A sinker which holds a moored mine on the sea-bed for a predetermined time after laying.
OBS: delay release sinker : term and definition standardized by NATO.
French (Guerre des mines; Dragage et chasse aux mines)
crapaud à prise d'immersion différée [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
DEF: Crapaud qui libère le déroulement d'un orin de mine au bout d'un temps prédéterminé.
OBS: crapaud à prise d'immersion différée : terme et définition normalisés par l'OTAN.
Spanish (Guerra de minas; Dragado y detección de minas)
inmersor de retardo [masculine noun]
DEF: Inmersor que mantiene una mina anclada en el fondo del mar durante un tiempo determinado.