English (Naval Mines)
release delay device [correct]
OBS: release delay device : Terminology officially approved by the Naval Terminology Standardization Committee.
French (Mines marines)
dispositif de prise d'immersion différé [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: dispositif de prise d'immersion différé : Terminologie adoptée par le Comité de normalisation de la terminologie navale.