English (Braking Systems (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles))
electric parking brake [correct]; EPB [correct]; electronic parking brake [correct]; EPB [correct]; EPB
OBS: In future... all that will be necessary to engage or release the parking brake will be a brief push of a switch on the dash panel or a multifunction steering wheel. This is now made possible by either a powerful electric motor behind the scenes that tensions or releases the brake cables on command, or a further electric servomotor on the rear wheel which presses the brake caliper directly onto the brake disc.
French (Freins (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes))
frein de stationnement électrique [correct, masculine noun]; frein de stationnement électronique [correct, masculine noun]; frein de stationnement à commande électrique [correct, masculine noun]; frein de stationnement à commande électronique [correct, masculine noun]