English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
partial disclosure [correct]; partial release [correct]
CONT: The most frequent outcome of requests processed by the ATIP [Access to Information and Privacy] Secretariat was partial disclosure ...
OBS: partial disclosure; partial release : terms used with regard to the Access to Information Act.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
communication partielle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans la majorité des cas, les demandes ont donné lieu à une communication partielle des documents demandés [...]
OBS: communication partielle : terme employé relativement à la Loi sur l'accès à l'information.