English (Atomic Physics)
neutron absorption reaction [correct]
CONT: absorption : Neutron-nuclear absorption reactions involve the absorption of a neutron by a nucleus and the release of energy. Fission is a type of neutron absorption reaction.
French (Physique atomique)
réaction d'absorption neutronique [correct, feminine noun]