English (Engineering Tests and Reliability; Plastics Manufacturing)
maximum energy release rate [correct, standardized]
DEF: The highest value of the energy release rate in one cycle.
OBS: maximum energy release rate : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Fiabilité, contrôle et essais (Ingénierie); Plasturgie)
taux de restitution d'énergie maximal [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Valeur la plus élevée du taux de restitution d'énergie dans un cycle.
OBS: taux de restitution d'énergie maximal : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.