English (Chemistry; Security; Transport of Goods)
incompatible [correct, adjective]
CONT: [The adjective] "incompatible" describes materials that could cause dangerous reactions and the release of energy from direct contact with one another.
French (Chimie; Sécurité; Transport de marchandises)
incompatible [correct]
CONT: Marchandises incompatibles : Marchandises qui, si elles sont mélangées, risquent de produire un dégagement dangereux de chaleur ou de gaz ou une matière corrosive.
Spanish (Química; Seguridad; Transporte de mercancías)
incompatible [correct]