English (Biochemistry; Chemistry)
catalytic process [correct]
CONT: "Catalytic processes" will indicate the great complexities inherent in biological processes and the ever-present catalysts which permit isothermal release of chemical energy as contrasted fuels in engineering practice.
French (Biochimie; Chimie)
processus catalytique [masculine noun]