English (Cheese and Dairy Products)
cottage curd [correct]
OBS: curd : The coagulated part of milk which results when milk is clotted by rennet, by natural souring, or by the addition of a starter.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie)
caillé de type cottage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: caillé : Gel compact obtenu par coagulation du lait sous l'action de l'acide lactique ou de la présure.