English (Chemical Elements and Compounds)
amikacin [correct]; amikacine
OBS: A broad-spectrum antibiotic derived from kanamycin. It is reno-and oto-toxic like the other aminoglycoside antibiotics.
OBS: Chemical formula: C22H43N5O13
French (Éléments et composés chimiques)
amikacine [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Antibiotique majeur de la famille des aminosides, doté d'un vaste spectre antibactérien, mais ayant une toxicité pour le rein et l'oreille interne.
OBS: Formule chimique : C22H43N5O13
Spanish (Elementos y compuestos químicos)
amikacina [feminine noun]; amicacina [feminine noun]
OBS: Fórmula química: C22H43N5O13