English (Mathematics; Computer Graphics)
renormalization group theory [correct]
CONT: Renormalization group theory... has been successfully applied to the description of continuous phase transition through the calculation of the critical exponents and the so called phase diagrams revealing the relevance of the parameters effecting the transition.
French (Mathématiques; Infographie)
théorie du groupe de renormalisation [correct, feminine noun]