English (Ultrasonography)
radiological assessment
CONT: The radiological assessment of urinary tract infections, therefore, must always include ultrasonography and retrograde cystography plus, in certain cases, intravenous urography or scintigraphy.
French (Ultrasonographie)
bilan radiologique [masculine noun]
CONT: Le bilan radiologique d'une infection urinaire doit donc toujours comprendre une échographie et une cystographie par voie rétrograde, complété éventuellement par une UIV [urographie intraveineuse] ou une scintigraphie.