English (Digestive Tract)
reflux
DEF: A condition in which stomach contents flow in a retrograde fashion into the esophagus or upper aerodigestive tract.
French (Appareil digestif)
reflux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Reflux gastro-œsophagien.
Spanish (Aparato digestivo)
reflujo [correct, masculine noun]