English (Mineralogy; Geochemistry; Erosion and Weathering (Geol.))
retrogressive mineral assemblage [correct]; retrograde mineral assemblage [correct]; retrograded mineral assemblage [correct]; retrogressive assemblage [correct]; retrograde assemblage [correct]
CONT: Microthermometric data indicate that the prograde and retrograde mineral assemblages were formed by fluids of different composition, a CO2-barren aqueous saline fluid and a H2O-OO2-type fluid, respectively.
CONT: Photomicrographs (plane-polarized light) of Sudbury Breccia matrix showing the development of the diagnostic retrograde assemblage.
OBS: retrogressive assemblage: term used at Natural Resources Canada - Earth Sciences Sector.
French (Minéralogie; Géochimie; Érosion et corrosion (Géologie))
association rétromorphosée [correct, feminine noun]; association minérale rétromorphosée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: association rétromorphosée : terme en usage à Ressources naturelles Canada - Secteur des sciences de la Terre.