English (Astronomy; Planets)
antecedence [correct]
OBS: A motion from east to west; retrograde motion.
French (Astronomie; Planètes)
antécédence [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Marche en apparence rétrograde des planètes de l'est à l'ouest [...]