English (Vertebrae and Bone Marrow; Chiropractic)
static intersegmental subluxation [correct]
OBS: Determined by X-ray, it is the generic term for nine different spinal conditions : flexion malposition, extension malposition, lateral flexion malposition, rotational malposition, anterolisthesis, retrolisthesis, lateralisthesis, altered interosseous spacing, and osseous foraminal encroachments.
French (Vertèbres et moelle; Chiropratique)
subluxation vertébrale statique [see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: Identifiée à l'aide des rayons X, il s'agit du terme générique pour neuf affections vertébrales différentes : flexion, extension, flexion latérale, rotation, antérolisthesis, rétrolisthesis, glissement (listhésis) latéral, altération de l'espace articulaire et empiètement sur les trous de conjugaison.
OBS: Classification utilisée par l'Ordre des Chiropraticiens du Québec.