English (Digestive Tract)
retroperitoneal haematoma [correct]
DEF: A collection of blood deep to the posterior peritoneum.
DEF: peritoneum: The serous membrane which lines the whole abdominal cavity (...)
OBS: retroperitoneum : The retroperitoneal space between the parietal peritoneum and the posterior bodily wall.
French (Appareil digestif)
hémorétropéritoine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: hémopéritoine: Épanchement de sang dans la cavité rétro-péritonéale.