English (Orthopedic Surgery)
percutaneous discectomy [correct]; automated percutaneous lumbar discectomy [correct, less frequent]
CONT: A retrospective review of patients with herniated lumbar disc disease treated by one surgeon with either percutaneous discectomy or traditional laminotomy and discectomy was carried out by an independent reviewer.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
discectomie percutanée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Évaluation des techniques de micro-discectomie et de discectomie percutanée.