English (Practice and Procedural Law)
retrospective provision [correct]
CONT: Only s. 487. 055, the retrospective provision, is in issue on this appeal.
French (Droit judiciaire)
demande rétrospective [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Seul l'article 487.055, relatif à la demande rétrospective, fait l'objet du présent pourvoi.