English (Publication and Bookselling; Library Science (General); Types of Documentation (Library Science))
micropublish [correct]
CONT: To organize and micropublish our retrospective collections, we film documents from a variety of sources, when it's necessary to ensure inclusiveness and uniform legibility.
French (Édition et librairie; Bibliothéconomie (Généralités); Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
microéditer
DEF: Reproduire un ensemble de documents sous forme de microcopies.
CONT: Ce système suppose évidemment que l'on aura fait l'investissement consistant à microéditer le Bulletin signalétique.
Spanish (Edición y venta de libros; Biblioteconomía (Generalidades); Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía))
microeditar