English (Offences and crimes)
enumerated offence [correct]
CONT: The vast majority of state statutes also have a mandatory retrospective aspect in respect of offenders who were serving sentences for enumerated offences at the time the legislation was proclaimed in force...
French (Infractions et crimes)
infraction énumérée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La plupart des lois des États ont également un caractère impératif et rétrospectif à l'égard des contrevenants qui purgeaient une peine pour une infraction énumérée lors de l'entrée en vigueur des dispositions [...]