English (Operations Research and Management)
sprint retrospective [correct]
CONT: Sprint retrospective overview :... The team members... talk about what went right [during the sprint, ] what could have gone better, and what can be made better in the next sprint.
OBS: In the context of the Scrum framework.
OBS: sprint retrospective : Not to be confused with the term "sprint review, "which designates an activity during which the project team inspects the developed product increment and has an opportunity to modify the product backlog, if needed.
French (Recherche et gestion opérationnelles)
rétrospective de sprint [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Dans le cadre de la rétrospective de sprint, les membres de l'équipe discutent de ce qui a bien fonctionné durant le sprint, de ce qui aurait pu mieux aller et de ce qui peut être amélioré au cours du prochain sprint.
OBS: Dans le contexte du cadre de travail Scrum.
OBS: rétrospective de sprint : Ne pas confondre avec le terme «revue de sprint», qui désigne une activité durant laquelle l'équipe de projet examine l'incrément de produit développé et a la possibilité de modifier le carnet de produit, au besoin.
Spanish (Investigación y gestión operacionales)
retrospectiva de sprint [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Es una oportunidad para el Equipo Scrum de inspeccionarse a sí mismo y crear un plan de mejoras para ejecutar durante el siguiente sprint.