English (Cognitive Psychology)
retrospective memory [correct]; RM [correct]
DEF: The recollection of past events.
CONT: Retrospective memory involves memories of almost everything we have done or achieved in the past. Every other type of memory such as declarative and semantic are involved in the process and can also be explicit or implicit.
French (Psychologie cognitive)
mémoire rétrospective [correct, feminine noun]; MR [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Souvenir des évènements passés.