English (Insurance)
insurance charge [correct]; insurance charges [correct]
OBS: In retrospective rated risks there is an element of risk that losses will exceed the maximum set by the rated figure and still be below the policy limits. In rating such risks therefore, a preliminary estimate may be made for this contingency and the amount so included is known as the insurance charge.
French (Assurances)
frais d'assurance [correct, masculine noun, plural]