English (Cognitive Psychology)
remembered utility [correct]
DEF: A retrospective global assessment of an experience.
CONT: [The author] proposes that people use their memory of pleasure and pain experiences to evaluate past episodes retrospectively, which he calls "remembered utility. "
French (Psychologie cognitive)
utilité remémorée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Évaluation rétrospective d'une expérience passée, plus particulièrement du plaisir et du déplaisir vécu.