English (Orthopedic Surgery)
arthroscopic removal [correct]
CONT: We have retrospectively studied the results of arthroscopic removal of loose bodies in the elbow.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
ablation arthroscopique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'ablation arthroscopique des corps étrangers est le traitement de choix de la chondromatose synoviale parfois complétée par une synovectomie localisée.