English (Human Diseases - Various)
chronic form
CONT: Chest radiographs and computed tomographic scans obtained from nineteen patients with hypersensitivity pneumonitis were reviewed retrospectively. Thirteen of them had a subacute form. Six of them had a chronic form.
OBS: chronic: Persisting over a long period of time.
French (Maladies humaines diverses)
forme chronique [feminine noun]
CONT: Six patients avaient une forme chronique.