English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various; Respiratory System)
subacute form
CONT: Chest radiographs and computed tomographic scans obtained from nineteen patients with hypersensitivity pneumonitis were reviewed retrospectively. Thirteen of them had a subacute form. Six of them had a chronic form.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses; Appareil respiratoire)
forme subaiguë [feminine noun]
CONT: Treize patients avaient une forme subaiguë.