English (Examinations and Competitions (Education))
follow-up exercise [correct]
CONT: Retrospectively, a teacher may observe that, while providing feedback, there was time during which to create a follow-up exercise which invites the student to rehearse information in the feedback just provided.
French (Docimologie)
exercice de contrôle [proposal, masculine noun]; exercice de suivi [proposal, masculine noun]