English (Clinical Psychology; Mental health and hygiene)
Sunday scaries [correct]
CONT: The Sunday scaries are feelings of intense anxiety and dread that routinely occur every Sunday. They often start in the late afternoon and continue into the evening.
CONT: According to [a Doctor of Psychology], the Sunday scaries are triggered by the end of the weekend approaching and us anticipating our return to work.
French (Psychologie clinique; Hygiène et santé mentales)
angoisse du dimanche soir [correct, feminine noun]