English (Informatics; Digital Currency)
cryptocurrency liquidity mining [correct]; liquidity mining [correct]
DEF: ... a process in which [cryptocurrency] holders lend assets to a decentralized exchange in return for rewards.
French (Informatique; Monnaie électronique)
extraction de liquidité [correct, feminine noun]; minage de liquidité [masculine noun]
DEF: Processus dans lequel des détenteurs de cryptomonnaies prêtent des actifs à une plateforme d'échange décentralisée en échange de récompenses.