English (Mail Pickup and Distribution; Shipping and Delivery)
return address [correct]; return address of the sender [correct]; address of the sender [correct, see observation]; sender's address [correct, see observation]
DEF: The address to which a postal item is to be returned in case of non-delivery, or to which an answer or response is to be sent.
OBS: address of the sender; sender's address : designations used when the address is the same as the return address. The return address of a postal item may sometimes differ from the address of the sender of the item.
French (Levée et distribution du courrier; Expédition et livraison)
adresse de retour [correct, feminine noun]; adresse de retour de l'expéditeur [correct, feminine noun]; adresse de l'expéditeur [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
OBS: adresse de l'expéditeur : désignation utilisée quand l'adresse est la même que l'adresse de retour. L'adresse de retour d'un article de courrier peut parfois différer de l'adresse de l'expéditeur de l'article.
Spanish (Recogida y distribución del correo; Expedición y entrega)
dirección de retorno [correct, feminine noun]