English (Operating Systems (Software))
entry mask [correct]
DEF: A word whose bits represent the registers to be saved or restored on a subroutine or procedure call using the call and return instructions.
CONT: The first word of procedure must contain an entry mask that specifies which registers are to be saved and what overflow enables are to be used during execution of the procedure ...
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels))
masque d'entrée [masculine noun]