English (Anthropology)
balanced reciprocity [correct]; symmetrical reciprocity [correct]
CONT: Balanced reciprocity obligates the recipient to return, within a specific time limit, items understood to be of equal value.
French (Anthropologie)
réciprocité équilibrée [correct, feminine noun]; réciprocité symétrique [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Antropología)
reciprocidad equilibrada [feminine noun]