English (Post Offices)
accounting post office
DEF: An office from which the postmaster is required to report all transactions connected with postal receipts and payments in a monthly return known as the cash account.
French (Bureaux de poste)
bureau teneur d'un compte [masculine noun]; bureau de poste comptable [masculine noun]