English (Public Sector Budgeting; Taxation)
return to fiscal balance [correct]
CONT: Budget 2014-2015 confirms a return to fiscal balance in 2015-2016. It takes into account all new economic and financial data obtained since the November 2013 Update on Québec' s Economic and Financial Situation.
French (Budget des collectivités publiques; Fiscalité)
retour à l’équilibre budgétaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le budget 2014-2015 confirme le retour à l’équilibre budgétaire en 2015-2016. Il prend en compte toutes nouvelles informations économiques et financières obtenues depuis Le point sur la situation économique et financière du Québec de novembre 2013.