English (Investment)
total return [correct]; overall return
DEF: Return on an investment, taking into account capital appreciation, dividends or interest, and individual tax considerations adjusted for present value and expressed on an annual basis.
French (Investissements et placements)
rendement global [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rendement d'une action se calcule en fonction de deux taux : -De taux de rendement net : rapport du dividende net de l'action sur son cours de bourse. -Le taux de rendement global : rapport du dividende global de l'action (dividende net augmenté de l'avoir fiscal) sur son cours de bourse.
Spanish (Inversiones)
rendimiento total [masculine noun]; rentabilidad total [feminine noun]