English (Records Management (Management))
annual return
DEF: Under the Companies Act, every company that has a share capital must make a return, to the Registrar of Companies, at least once a year showing the address of the registered office; an up to date copy of the shareholders register; a copy of the list of debenture holders; the share capital and debenture particulars; the list of directors; a copy of the final accounts and balance sheet. Failure to do so can result in the company being fined or struck off the Registrar of Companies and dissolved.
French (Gestion des documents (Gestion))
compte rendu annuel [masculine noun]
Spanish (Gestión de documentos (Gestión))
informe anual [correct, masculine noun]