English (Statistics; Economics)
return
CONT: This paper uses direct measures of literacy skill levels provided by the International Adult Literacy Survey(IALS) to estimate the return of literacy skills.
OBS: Information obtained from Statistics Canada.
French (Statistique; Économique)
rendement économique [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le présent rapport, l'auteur utilise des mesures directes des niveaux de capacités de lecture provenant de l'Enquête internationale sur l'alphabétisation des adultes (EIAA) pour estimer le rendement économique de l'alphabétisme.
OBS: Les renseignements proviennent de Statistique Canada.