English (HVAC Distribution Systems; Building Ventilation)
return system [correct]
DEF: A system of connected ducts through which air extracted from an air-conditioned space is delivered to a return fan.
French (Distribution et évacuation (chauffage et conditionnement d'air); Ventilation (Construction))
réseau de reprise [correct, masculine noun]; réseau de gaines de reprise [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: (...) un réseau de reprise transporte vers le ventilateur introducteur l'air qui est repris dans le local; (...)