English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
national elector [correct]
CONT: An elector absent from his or her riding, either in Canada or abroad(a national elector), could return the application to any returning officer or directly to Elections Canada in Ottawa, either in person or by fax, courier or mail.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur national [correct, masculine noun]; électrice nationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'électeur absent de sa circonscription, qu'il soit au Canada ou à l'étranger (électeur national), peut retourner la demande à tout directeur du scrutin ou directement à Élections Canada à Ottawa, en personne ou par télécopieur, par messager ou par la poste.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elector nacional [masculine noun]