English (Taxation)
entitled tax filer [correct]
CONT: ... 99% of entitled tax filers complete the GSTC [goods and services tax credit] "application", on the tax return...
French (Fiscalité)
déclarant admissible [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] 99 % des déclarants admissibles remplissent la « demande » de CTPS [crédit pour la taxe sur les produits et services], dans la déclaration de revenus [...]