English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
local elector [correct]
CONT: An elector within his or her riding(a local elector) had to return the application to the returning officer for that riding in person or by fax, courier or mail.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
électeur local [correct]; électrice locale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'électeur présent dans sa circonscription (électeur local) doit retourner la demande au directeur du scrutin en personne ou par télécopieur, par messager ou par la poste.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
elector local [masculine noun]