English (Property Law (civil law); Horse Husbandry)
redhibitory defect [correct]
OBS: Redhibition : an annulment of the sale of an article and return of it to the seller because of some material defect.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (droit civil); Élevage des chevaux)
vice rédhibitoire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Vice dont est atteint le cheval et qui, d'après la loi, entraîne la restitution de celui-ci par l'acheteur au vendeur.
Spanish (Derecho de propiedad (derecho civil); Cría de ganado caballar)
vicio redhibitorio [correct, masculine noun]