English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
quarterly return
CONT: Although a bank may choose the form of disclosure by geographic segments most appropriate in its circumstances, the disclosures should include an attribution of assets to geographic segments on the basis of the ultimate risk, within the meaning of that term in the Quarterly Return of the Geographic Distribution of Assets and Liabilities submitted the Minister of Finance pursuant to section 229 of the Bank Act. [Office of the Superintendent of Financial Institutions].
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
relevé trimestriel [masculine noun]
CONT: Bien qu'une banque puisse choisir la forme de divulgation par région qui lui convient le mieux la divulgation doit comprendre une répartition de l'actif par région en fonction du risque ultime, au sens que lui donne le Relevé trimestriel des éléments d'actif et de passif répartis par pays qui est soumis par le ministre des Finances conformément à l'article 229 de la Loi sur les banques. [Bureau du surintendant des institutions financières].