English (Banking)
financial flow sector [correct]
OBS: See the section "Return of Non-Mortgage Loan Assets Classified by Institutional Sector" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Banque)
secteur des flux financiers [correct, masculine noun]