English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
sales-asset ratio
OBS: given the desired rate of return on assets and the ratio of sales to assets or as it is more popularly called, the--, we can calculate the profit margin on sales
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
coefficient de rotation des fonds propres
OBS: ventes nettes [divisées par] fonds propres ou --. Il mesure l'efficience dans l'utilisation des fonds propres pour une période donnée.