English (Banking; Accounting; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
foreign currency balance [correct]
OBS: See the section "Consolidated Return of Assets and Liabilities" in the Manual of Reporting Forms and Instructions for the Chartered Banks.
French (Banque; Comptabilité; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
solde en monnaie étrangère [correct, masculine noun]