English (Federal Administration)
return of trust assets
CONT: Return of trust assets : Whenever a trust agreement is dismantled, the trustee shall deliver the trust assets to the employee.
French (Administration fédérale)
remise des biens en fiducie
CONT: Remise des biens en fiducie : Le fiduciaire remet les biens en fiducie à l'employé dès que la fiducie est dissoute.
OBS: Terme tiré du Manuel du Conseil du Trésor/Ressources humaines.