English (Investment)
capitalization timeframe
CONT: The director also ensures : the assessment of the potential to leverage assets; the analysis of the benefits, costs and risks of various alternatives, such as buy versus lease; the identification of probable return on investment and capitalization timeframes.
French (Investissements et placements)
délai de capitalisation [masculine noun]
CONT: Cette application tardive pénalisera certains agents qui ont été obligés de prendre l’ensemble de leur congés [...] pour que les personnels soient informés au plus vite de la mise en place du CET [compte épargne-temps] et des mesures dérogatoires applicables en 2002 destinées à prolonger de 3 mois le délai de capitalisation (soit jusqu’au 31 mars 2003).