English (Air Forces)
combat radius [correct]
DEF: The distance an aircraft loaded as required can fly from base to target and return employing axes, speeds, and altitudes most likely to guarantee success against armed opposition.
French (Forces aériennes)
rayon d'action de combat [correct, masculine noun]