English (Organization Planning; Corporate Structure; Translation (General))
shareholder return [correct]
CONT: I calculated total shareholder returns(stock price appreciation plus dividends) over the period of the study for each company so that I could compare them with its divestment rate.... Shareholder return often depends heavily on the interest attractiveness of companies base industries.
French (Planification d'organisation; Structures de l'entreprise; Traduction (Généralités))
gains réalisés par l'actionnaire [correct, masculine noun, plural]; gains des actionnaires [correct, masculine noun, plural]