English (Pensions and Annuities)
pension benefits reduction [correct]; pension reduction [correct]; pension penalty [correct]
OBS: Most DB [defined benefit] plans … will typically allow access to pension income as early as 10 years before the normal retirement age. In return for this early access, the pension income is reduced by a percentage …
French (Pensions et rentes)
réduction des prestations de pension [correct, feminine noun]; réduction de pension [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas)
reducción de la pensión [correct, feminine noun]; reducción de la prestación de jubilación [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: Además, la crisis aparece como uno de los motivos que apuntan a la reducción de la prestación de jubilación pública en el futuro.