English (Marketing)
marketing leverage [correct]
CONT: CORPORATE SPONSORSHIP : In support of a specific performance of work, an agreement between Canadian Heritage and a corporation to provide resources such as money, staff, products or services in return for a benefit of limited duration. Benefits can include such things as image enhancement and marketing leverage, better product or service identification, opportunities to enhance relations with customers, suppliers, employees etc.
French (Commercialisation)
influence sur le marché [correct, feminine noun]