English (Motor Vehicles and Bicycles; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
oil passage [correct]
CONT: The oil return passages are designed to function as internal strengthening ribs, eliminating the need for external ribs on the block.
CONT: Oil return passage.
French (Véhicules automobiles et bicyclettes; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
passage d'huile [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Passage de fluide. Action qui caractérise l'écoulement d'un fluide dans le corps d'un appareil de robinetterie. (...) Par métonymie, [le termes "passage") (...) désigne également le canal qui permet au fluide de circuler.
CONT: Passage de retour d'huile.