English (Electric Power Distribution)
neutral block [correct]
DEF: A metallic block of wire connectors located within the distribution box that serves as a transition between the service entrance neutral wire and the white return wires of the distribution system.
French (Distribution électrique)
barre collectrice neutre [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Barre métallique à l’intérieur de la boîte de distribution qui sert de point de transition entre le fil de service neutre du branchement principal et les fils blancs des circuits de distribution.