English (Computer Hardware)
computer matching; computer connectability
CONT: Cable networks can be made interactive by adding a return channel, thus opening the way to services such as interactive TV, on-line multimedia, and computer/telecom connectability.
French (Matériel informatique)
interconnexion des ordinateurs [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] par une bande magnétique créée et exploitable électroniquement en attendant l'interconnexion des ordinateurs.
OBS: (Rapport annuel du Commissaire à la protection de la vie privée, 1985-1986).