English (Surveillance, Detection and Reconnaissance (Military); Military Tactics)
chance contact - seen; chance contact - observed
OBS: Report to infantry call signs in location. Be prepared to return fire if required.
French (Surveillance, détection et reconnaissance (Militaire); Tactique militaire)
contact imprévu - aperçu [masculine noun]