English (Telephone Services)
Busy Call Return
CONT: Call Return offers you two features : Last Call Return if you missed a call, and Busy Call Return, which monitors a busy line for 30 minutes.
OBS: Term and context are taken from a Bell Canada customer information brochure.
French (Services téléphoniques)
Recomposition continue [feminine noun]