English (Telephony and Microwave Technology)
Call Return [correct]
CONT: Call Return subscribers can still return the last call received, even if that call was from a blocked number. They will not, however, receive the phone number of the caller by display or voice announcement.
French (Téléphonie et techniques hyperfréquences)
Mémorisateur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Termes et renseignements tirés d'une brochure de Bell Canada.