English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
ineligible contributor [correct]
CONT: If a registered party, a registered association, a candidate, a leadership contestant or a nomination contestant receives a contribution from an ineligible contributor, the chief agent of the registered party, the financial agent of the registered association, the official agent of the candidate or the financial agent of the leadership contestant or nomination contestant, as the case may be, shall, within 30 days after becoming aware of the ineligibility, return the contribution unused to the contributor or, if that is not possible, pay the amount of it...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
donateur inadmissible [correct, masculine noun]; donatrice inadmissible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] défaut de remettre une contribution provenant d'un donateur inadmissible [...]