English (Law of Evidence; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
statement of election expenses [correct]
CONT: The electoral campaign return shall include the following in respect of the candidate :(a) a statement of election expenses;(b) a statement of electoral campaign expenses, other than election expenses...
French (Droit de la preuve; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
état des dépenses électorales [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte comporte les renseignements suivants à l'égard du candidat : a) un état des dépenses électorales; b) un état des dépenses de campagne, autres que les dépenses électorales [...]
Spanish (Derecho probatorio; Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
informe de gastos electorales [masculine noun]