English (Law of Evidence; Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
statement of disputed claims [correct]
CONT: The electoral campaign return shall include the following in respect of the candidate :...(c) the candidate's written statement concerning personal expenses mentioned in subsection 456(1) ;(d) a statement of disputed claims that are the subject of proceedings under section 449...
French (Droit de la preuve; Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
état des créances contestées [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le compte comporte les renseignements suivants à l'égard du candidat : [...] c) l'état des dépenses personnelles visé au paragraphe 456(1); d) un état des créances contestées visées à l'article 449 [...]