English (Taxation)
joint return [correct]
DEF: Tax declaration or tax return made by spouses by means of a single document or payment. It can have certain advantages to compensate for presenting the same income in separate declarations for each spouse.
OBS: joint return : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Fiscalité)
déclaration conjointe [feminine noun]
DEF: Déclaration du revenu des conjoints sur un seul document et en effectuant un paiement unique. Dans certains cas, il existe la possibilité d'une bonification pour la compensation de la progressivité de l'impôt par rapport aux déclarations indépendantes de chacun des conjoints avec les mêmes revenus.
OBS: déclaration conjointe : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Sistema tributario)
declaración conjunta [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Declaración de renta que presentan los cónyuges mediante un sólo documento y pago. Puede tener cierta bonificación para compensar la progresividad del impuesto que se sufre frente a presentar los mismos ingresos en declaraciones independientes para cada uno de los cónyuges.
OBS: declaración conjunta: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.