English (Stock Exchange)
term share [correct]
DEF: Share which cannot be sold for a specified period of time. These shares enable organizations such as building societies and land banks to operate more confidently and without fear of a sudden outflow of capital. In return, investors are normally paid a higher-than-usual rate of interest.
French (Bourse)
action à terme [proposal, feminine noun]