English (Agricultural Economics; Forestry Operations)
economically operable [correct]
DEF: [Said of] forest stands for which log prices exceed harvesting costs, including profit and return to capital.
French (Économie agricole; Exploitation forestière)
économiquement exploitable [correct]
DEF: Se dit des peuplements forestiers dont le prix global des billes prélevées dépasse les coûts de la récolte, y compris les profits et le revenu du capital.
Spanish (Economía agrícola; Explotación forestal)
económicamente explotable