English (Investment)
risk adjusted return on capital
DEF: Method of efficiently distributing an investment portfolio between different profitable, liquid and risky assets.
OBS: risk adjusted return on capital : term and definition reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements)
rentabilité ajustée à des valeurs de risque [feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode pour distribuer avec efficience un portefeuille d'investissements entre les actifs qui ont des rentabilités, des liquidités et des risques différents.
OBS: rentabilité ajustée à des valeurs de risque : terme et définition extraits du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduits avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones)
rentabilidad ajustada a valores en riesgo [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Método para distribuir eficientemente una cartera de inversiones entre activos que tienen rentabilidad, liquidez y riesgo muy diferentes.
OBS: rentabilidad ajustada a valores en riesgo: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.