English (Investment)
rate of return on capital [correct]
CONT: Increasing profit shares(of employees) could be made to depend on meeting certain targets of... rate of return on capital.
French (Investissements et placements)
taux de rendement du capital [correct, masculine noun]; rendement du capital [masculine noun]