English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Accounting)
revenue requirement
DEF: The amount of revenues necessary to cover all expenses associated with the project, to repay the capital invested and to earn a specified return on the capital.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité)
besoin en revenus [masculine noun]