English (Investment)
retirement capital [correct]
CONT: Basic RRSP Tips... Maximize your rate of return : An extra one or two percentage points does make a difference. For example, investing $5, 000 per year in your RRSP for 30 years at 8% will give you total retirement capital of $566, 416. If you earn 2% more, your total retirement capital will be $822, 470. The difference is $256, 054.
French (Investissements et placements)
capital de retraite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Versez la cotisation maximale à votre REER. Voilà l'un des moyens les plus sûrs de vous constituer un capital de retraite substantiel.
PHR: Bâtir, constituer un capital de retraite.
PHR: Augmentation du capital de retraite.