English (Investment; Taxation)
gross yield [correct]; pre-tax yield [correct]; gross return
DEF: The total return on an investment prior to the deduction of tax. [Klein, Gerald. Dictionary of Banking. Pitman Publishing, 1995].
OBS: gross return : term reproduced from the CAPITAL Business Dictionary with the permission of LID Editorial Empresarial.
French (Investissements et placements; Fiscalité)
rendement brut [correct, masculine noun]; rendement avant impôt [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: rendement brut : terme extrait du CAPITAL Business Dictionary et reproduit avec l'autorisation de LID Editorial Empresarial.
Spanish (Inversiones; Sistema tributario)
rendimiento bruto [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Beneficio que se obtiene después de considerar todos los gastos que se han soportado, excepto los impuestos.
OBS: rendimiento bruto: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.