English (Informatics)
crlf [correct, noun]; carriage return line feed [correct]
DEF: A carriage return(CR) followed by a line feed(LF).
OBS: More loosely, whatever it takes to get you from the end of one line of text to the beginning of the next line.
French (Informatique)
crlf [correct]; CRLF [correct]
DEF: Retour chariot (CR=carriage return, de code ASCII 0001101) suivi d'un saut de ligne (LF=line feed de code ASCII 0001010).
OBS: Plus généralement, n'importe quoi qui vous amène de la fin d'une ligne de texte au début de la suivante.