English (Office Automation)
bidirectional printing [correct]; bustrophedon printing [correct]
DEF: Alternately printing on either direction. A line printed left-to-right is followed by a line printed right-to-left thereby avoiding usual carriage return delays, greatly increasing throughput.
French (Bureautique)
écriture bidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; impression bidirectionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; impression «en lacet» [correct, feminine noun]; impression aller-retour [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Une imprimante 132 colonnes compatible IBM-Pc. Sa vitesse d'impression est de 160 cps en écriture bidirectionnelle avec recherche optimisée.
OBS: Cette tête unique permet : Une vitesse d'impression jusqu'à 250 c/s bi-directionnelle en noir et rouge.
Spanish (Ofimática)
impresión bidireccional [correct, feminine noun]