English (Computer Hardware)
intermediate control change
OBS: control operation : an action performed by a device such as the starting or stopping of a particular process, i. e. carriage return, fault change, rewind, end of transmission, etc. are control operations, whereas the actual reading and transmission of data are not.
French (Matériel informatique)
rupture au niveau intermédiaire [feminine noun]
OBS: control change: rupture de contrôle.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
cambio de control de orden intermedio [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En máquinas que trabajan sólo con tarjetas (fichas) perforadas, conocidas bajo el nombre de "máquinas clásicas", el cambio de operación producido al modificarse una condición cuyo significado es de nivel intermedio; es decir, ni transcendente ni de menor importancia.