English (PAJLO; Family Law (common law))
conjugal duties [correct, plural]
CONT: The conjugal rights... are those which both husband and wife have to each other's society and marital intercourse; and the remedy of restitution, instituted originally [by] the ecclesiastical courts of England... was intended... to be invoked where one of two married persons had, without lawful case, withdrawn from living with the other. What remedy was in the form of a decree requiring the errant [spouse] to return to cohabitation, and to render in presumably in-hearted fashion the conjugal duties incumbent on him or her.
French (PAJLO; Droit de la famille (common law))
devoirs conjugaux [correct, masculine noun, plural, standardized]
OBS: devoirs conjugaux : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).