English (Closing Devices and Nozzles (Mechanical Components))
valve distribution
CONT: in the case of valve distribution the shape, the weight and location of the latter as well as their return springs are the subject of detailed studies.
French (Obturateurs et buses (Composants mécaniques))
distribution par clapets [feminine noun]
CONT: dans le cas d'une distribution par clapets, la forme, le poids et l'emplacement de ceux-ci ainsi que leurs ressorts de rappel font l'objet d'études minutieuses.