English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Management Operations (General))
discounted rate of return [correct]
OBS: The rate of return that equates future cash proceeds with the initial cost of an investment.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Opérations de la gestion (Généralités))
taux de rentabilité actualisé