English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Real Estate)
equity dividend rate [correct]
CONT: A cash-on-cash return is the amount of cash per year expected to be available to the investor, divided by the amount invested. In real estate appraisal, this concept is called the "equity dividend rate".
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Immobilier)
rapport dividendes/capitaux propres [masculine noun]