English (Taxation)
tax back provision
CONT: In early 1982, the Unemployment Insurance Commission became aware of a cash settlement(problem) since the respondent had to repay over 26, 000 dollars in UIC benefits due to "tax back" provisions affecting his 1980 tax return.
French (Fiscalité)
disposition de réimposition [feminine noun]
OBS: Équivalent proposé par le service de traduction du ministère des Finances.