English (Security Devices)
single circuit system [correct]
DEF: An alarm system circuit using only one side of the circuit through each sensor routing the signal while either ground or separate wire may be used for the return.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité)
système à circuit simple [correct, masculine noun]