English (Electrical Engineering; Electronic Devices; Telecommunications Transmission)
single-wire circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit consisting of a single wire, the return being through the earth, or chassis.
French (Électrotechnique; Dispositifs électroniques; Transmission (Télécommunications))
circuit unifilaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Circuit composé d'un seul fil, se fermant par la terre ou par la masse.
Spanish (Electrotecnia; Dispositivos electrónicos; Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
circuito unifilar [correct, masculine noun]