English (Computer Peripheral Equipment)
tag reader [correct]
CONT: The tag reader contains a much larger antenna and induces a current in the tag's antenna. The induced current in the tag is sufficient to power the circuit that modulates a return signal with the tag's identifier.
French (Périphériques (Informatique))
lecteur d'étiquettes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Equipo periférico (Computadoras))
lector de etiqueta [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un lector permite identificar, a distancia, cualquier producto [...] los lectores de etiquetas pueden estar en cualquier parte.