English (Life Cycle (Informatics))
balanced circuit [correct]
DEF: A circuit terminated by a network whose impedance balances the impedance of the line so that the return losses are negligible.
French (Cycle de vie (Informatique))
circuit équilibré [correct, masculine noun]