English (Remote Control (Telecommunications); Surveillance and Formalities (Air Transport))
cancel name record
CONT: You want to instruct the computer to cancel all reservations held by this passenger and return the seats to inventory so they may be re-sold. To do this we use the cancel name record transaction. The cancel name record transaction code is XXX.
French (Commandes à distance (Télécommunications); Contrôles et formalités (Transport aérien))
annulation du dossier [feminine noun]
CONT: Vous voulez lui demander d'annuler toutes les réservations faites au nom de ce passager et de remettre les places dans l'inventaire pour être revendues. Il vous faut alors utiliser la transaction annulation du dossier dont le code est XXX.