English (Internet and Telematics)
anonymous code [correct]
CONT: An anonymous code given to you so the web site operator can see how many users return at a later time.
French (Internet et télématique)
code anonyme [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Code utilisateur générique qui permet à l'internaute d'entrer en communication avec un serveur FTP anonyme sans mot de passe.