English (Real Estate; Law of Contracts (common law))
listing [correct, noun]; property listing
DEF: A record of a property for sale or lease through a broker.
CONT: An agreement between an owner of real property and a real estate agent, whereby the agent agrees to secure a buyer or tenant for specific property at a certain price and terms in return for a fee or commission.
French (Immobilier; Droit des contrats (common law))
inscription [correct, feminine noun]; mandat [correct, masculine noun]; mandat de vente [masculine noun]; autorisation de vente [feminine noun]
DEF: Un document qui autorise le courtier de vendre ou louer une propriété.