English (Committees and Boards (Admin.); Electoral Systems and Political Parties; Special-Language Phraseology)
tabulation of election results [correct]
CONT: The Commission shall, on the day of the closing of the polls, keep the election return center open for the tabulation of election results, until each and every ballot has been received and tabulated and the results thereof made public.
French (Comités et commissions (Admin.); Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
présentation en tableaux des résultats électoraux [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La présentation en tableaux des résultats électoraux dans les CEM [commission électorale internationale] a été observée par 13 équipes d’observateurs de la MIEO [mission internationale d'observation des élections] dans l’ensemble des municipalités.