English (Taxation)
supplementary Canada Pension Plan contribution payable [correct]; supplementary CPP contribution payable [correct]
OBS: Field found in the T1 return and extracted from the Taxation Operations Manual 40(10) 0-H, of Revenue Canada, 2-1999. Normally used in the plural : supplementary Canada Pension Plan contributions payable.
French (Fiscalité)
cotisations supplémentaires au RPC à payer [correct, feminine noun]; cotisations supplémentaires au Régime de pension du Canada à payer [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Terme qui figure dans une déclaration T1. Terme extrait du Manuel des Opérations de l'impôt (MOI-40(10)0-H).