English (General Vocabulary)
tag day
DEF: a day on which contributions are solicited(as for charity) and small tags are given in return.
French (Vocabulaire général)
jour de collecte [masculine noun]; quête publique [feminine noun]
DEF: Jour de quête publique au profit d'une œuvre, d'un mouvement.