English (Mechanical Transmission Systems)
valve pressure drop [correct]
OBS: The sum of the differential pressures across the control orifices of the output stage. Valve pressure drop will equal the supply pressure minus the return pressure minus the load pressure drop.
French (Transmissions mécaniques)
chute de pression interne [correct]
OBS: Somme des pressions différentielles à travers les passages de l'étage de sortie. Elle est égale à la pression d'alimentation moins la pression de retour, moins la chute de pression due à la charge.